WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours behind of Fiji Summer Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Mamfe, Cameroon is 8:00 am08:00 in FJST

Mamfe to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Mamfe which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in FJST

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mamfe, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mamfe, Cameroon / 8:00 am08:00 FJST

Mamfe, Cameroon FJST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mamfe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mamfe Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
MMF, Mamfe
Population
19,472
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 45' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237