Cameroon
WAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Mbandjok, Cameroon is 1:30 am01:30 in Betafo, Madagascar

Mbandjok to Betafo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mbandjok which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Betafo

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbandjok, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 EAT () (Betafo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mbandjok, Cameroon / 1:30 am01:30 Betafo, Madagascar

Mbandjok, Cameroon Betafo, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mbandjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandjok Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbandjock, Mbandjok
Population
26,947
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Betafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betafo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
29,785
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261