Cameroon
WAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Mbandjok, Cameroon is 5:30 am05:30 in Minbu, Myanmar

Mbandjok to Minbu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Mbandjok which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Minbu

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbandjok, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Minbu, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Mbandjok, Cameroon / 5:30 am05:30 Minbu, Myanmar

Mbandjok, Cameroon Minbu, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Mbandjok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandjok Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbandjock, Mbandjok
Population
26,947
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Minbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minbu Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Minbu
Population
57,342
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 94° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95