WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Mora, Cameroon is 5:00 pm17:00 in Oum Hadjer, Chad

Mora to Oum Hadjer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mora which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Oum Hadjer

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mora, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oum Hadjer, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Mora, Cameroon / 5:00 pm17:00 Oum Hadjer, Chad

Mora, Cameroon Oum Hadjer, Chad
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mora Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mora, More, Море
Population
55,216
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 02' N Latitude / 14° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Oum Hadjer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oum Hadjer Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
OUM, Oum Hadjer, Umm Hadschar, Umm Hagar, Umm Hajar, Umm Hādschar, Umm Hājar, Umm Hāǧar, am hajr, am ہajr, أم هاجر, ام ہاجر
Population
19,271
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 17' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235