Cameroon
WAT
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 11:30 am11:30 in Athens, AL, USA

Ndelele to Athens call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Athens

5:30 pm17:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Athens, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ndelele, Cameroon / 11:30 am11:30 Athens, AL, USA

Ndelele, Cameroon Athens, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Athens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Athens Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Afini, Atens, Athens, Athenson, a sen si, aeseonseu, athnz, atn alabama, ethensa, Атенс, Афіни, آتن، آلاباما, آثنز, ایتھنز، الاباما, एथेन्स, 阿森斯, 애선스
Population
24,966
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 86° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1