Cameroon
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 6:30 am06:30 in Taboao da Serra, Brazil

Ndelele to Taboao da Serra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Taboao da Serra

10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 (Taboao da Serra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ndelele, Cameroon / 6:30 am06:30 Taboao da Serra, Brazil

Ndelele, Cameroon Taboao da Serra, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Taboao da Serra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taboao da Serra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Tabuao da Serra, Tabuão da Serra
Population
214,523
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 37' S Latitude / 46° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55