Cameroon
WAT
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 3:45 am03:45 in CHAST

Ndelele to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ndelele which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHAST

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:45 am03:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 3:45 am03:45 CHAST

Ndelele, Cameroon CHAST
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.