Cameroon
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bad Oldesloe, Germany

Ndelele to Bad Oldesloe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Bad Oldesloe

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Oldesloe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 9:00 pm21:00 Bad Oldesloe, Germany

Ndelele, Cameroon Bad Oldesloe, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Bad Oldesloe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Oldesloe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Oldeslo, Bad Oldesloe, Bad-Ol'deslo, Odislo, ba te ao er de si luo, bad aldzwlh, bad awldzlwh, Бад Олдесло, Бад-Ольдесло, באד אולדסלו, باد أولدزلوه, باد الدزوله, 巴特奥尔德斯洛
Population
24,322
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 48' N Latitude / 10° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49