Cameroon
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 6:00 pm18:00 in Tellicherry, India

Ndelele to Tellicherry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Tellicherry

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tellicherry, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ndelele, Cameroon / 6:00 pm18:00 Tellicherry, India

Ndelele, Cameroon Tellicherry, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Tellicherry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tellicherry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talasseri, Tellicherri, Tellicherry, Tellichery, Thalassery, ta la si sai er yi, talacceri, talasseri, thalas'serya, tlshyry, تلشیری, থালস্সের্য, தலச்சேரி, തലശ്ശേരി, 塔拉斯塞尔伊
Population
97,201
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' N Latitude / 75° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91