Cameroon
WAT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 8:30 am08:30 in Dompu, Indonesia

Ndelele to Dompu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ndelele which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Dompu

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Dompu, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ndelele, Cameroon / 8:30 am08:30 Dompu, Indonesia

Ndelele, Cameroon Dompu, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Dompu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Dompu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dompo, Dompoe, Dompu
Population
49,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62