Cameroon
WAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 10:00 am10:00 in Argun, Russia

Ndelele to Argun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Argun

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Argun, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 10:00 am10:00 Argun, Russia

Ndelele, Cameroon Argun, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Argun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Argun Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Argoen, Argoun, Argun, Argun i Tsjetsjenia, Argunas, Arguun, Argún, Kolkhoznoe, Kolkhoznoye, Kolxoznoe, Orga, Ustar-Gordoy, a er gong, aleugun, arghn, arghuni, argwn, Аргун, Аргун балһсн, Аргъун, Колхозное, Орга, آرگون, أرغن, ارگون، چیچن جمہوریہ, არღუნი, 阿爾貢, 아르군
Population
28,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 45° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7