Cameroon
WAT
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 3:00 am03:00 in Sandy Hills, UT, USA

Ndelele to Sandy Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sandy Hills

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Sandy Hills, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 3:00 am03:00 Sandy Hills, UT, USA

Ndelele, Cameroon Sandy Hills, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Sandy Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandy Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Population
89,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 111° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1