Cameroon
WAT
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Ndelele, Cameroon is 2:00 pm14:00 in WGST

Ndelele to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ndelele which corresponds to 8am-3pm in WGST

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ndelele, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ndelele, Cameroon / 2:00 pm14:00 WGST

Ndelele, Cameroon WGST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ndelele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ndelele Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Alte Fakt Delele, Delele, Delelé, Ndelele, Ndélélé, Vieux-Delele, Vieux-Délélé
Population
5,040
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' N Latitude / 14° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time