Cameroon
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 6:30 am06:30 in Olavarria, Argentina

Yokadouma to Olavarria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Olavarria

10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 (Olavarria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 6:30 am06:30 Olavarria, Argentina

Yokadouma, Cameroon Olavarria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Olavarria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olavarria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
OVR, Olavarija, Olavarria, Olavarrija, Olavarría, ao la wa li ya, awlafarya, awlawarya, olavaria, xo la bar ri xa, Олаварија, Олаваррия, أولافاريا, اولاواریا, โอลาบาร์รีอา, ოლავარია, 奧拉瓦里亞
Population
86,320
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 53' S Latitude / 60° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54