Cameroon
WAT
Chile
-04

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 9:00 pm21:00 in Quilpue, Chile

Yokadouma to Quilpue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Quilpue

2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Quilpue, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 9:00 pm21:00 Quilpue, Chile

Yokadouma, Cameroon Quilpue, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Quilpue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quilpue Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Kil'pueh, Quilpue, Quilpué, ji er pu ai, kirupue, Кильпуэ, キルプエ, 基爾普埃
Population
130,263
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' S Latitude / 71° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56