Cameroon
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 11:30 pm23:30 in Juegang, China

Yokadouma to Juegang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Yokadouma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Juegang

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Juegang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 11:30 pm23:30 Juegang, China

Yokadouma, Cameroon Juegang, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Juegang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juegang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chueh-chiang, Chueh-chiang-chen, Chueh-kang, Chuehkiang, Chüeh-chiang, Chüeh-chiang-chen, Chüeh-kang, Chüehkiang, Ju-tung, Juegang, Juegang Zhen, Juegangzhen, Rudong Xian, jue gang, jue gang zhen, ru dong xian, 如东县, 掘港, 掘港镇
Population
73,317
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86