Cameroon
WAT
SST
Samoa Standard Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours ahead of Samoa Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 8:00 pm20:00 in SST

Yokadouma to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 7am-9am in SST

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 Samoa Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 8:00 pm20:00 SST

Yokadouma, Cameroon SST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Samoa Standard Time

Offset: SST is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Samoa (American), US minor outlying islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the SST timezone is Pago Pago from American Samoa with population about 11,500 people.

Daylight Saving: Samoa Standard Time (SST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore SST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Samoa Standard Time remains the same

SST Time Zone Geo Map
SST timezone map

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for SST
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
IANA/Olson: Reflects SST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Midway
  • Pacific/Pago_Pago
  • Pacific/Samoa
  • US/Samoa
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Sakhalin Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone