Cameroon
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 4:30 am04:30 in Neuburg an der Donau, Germany

Yokadouma to Neuburg an der Donau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Neuburg an der Donau

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuburg an der Donau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 4:30 am04:30 Neuburg an der Donau, Germany

Yokadouma, Cameroon Neuburg an der Donau, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Neuburg an der Donau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neuburg an der Donau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Danubi Noyburg, Neiburg an da Donau, Neubourg-sur-le-Danube, Neuburg, Neuburg a.d.Donau, Neuburg an der Donau, Neuburg-Donau, Neuburgo do Danubio, Neuburgo do Danúbio, Nojburg na Dunav, Nojburg na Dunavu, Nojburg-an-der-Donau, Nojburg-na-Dunae, niu yin bao, nwybwrg an dr dwnaw, nwybwrgh an dr dwnaw, Нойбург на Дунав, Нойбург-ан-дер-Донау, Нойбург-на-Дунае, Нојбург на Дунаву, Դանուբի Նոյբուրգ, نويبورغ آن در دوناو, نویبورگ آن در دوناو, ノイブルク・アン・デア・ドナウ, 纽因堡
Population
28,370
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 11° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49