Cameroon
WAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 8:00 am08:00 in Borujen, Iran

Yokadouma to Borujen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Borujen

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Borujen, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 8:00 am08:00 Borujen, Iran

Yokadouma, Cameroon Borujen, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Borujen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Borujen Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Amrujan, Amrūjān, Beroojen, Borujan, Borujen, Borūjen, Borūjān, Burujan, Burūjān, Urujan, Urūjān, aamrwjan, birujin, brwjn, burwjan, اَمروجان, بروجن, بُروجان, بِرُّجِن
Population
52,654
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 51° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98