Cameroon
WAT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 12:00 pm12:00 in Pombal, Portugal

Yokadouma to Pombal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pombal

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Pombal, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 12:00 pm12:00 Pombal, Portugal

Yokadouma, Cameroon Pombal, Portugal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pombal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Pombal, Помбал
Population
17,355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 8° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351