Cameroon
WAT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Yokadouma, Cameroon is 10:00 am10:00 in Palma del Rio, Spain

Yokadouma to Palma del Rio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yokadouma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Palma del Rio

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yokadouma, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Palma del Rio, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Yokadouma, Cameroon / 10:00 am10:00 Palma del Rio, Spain

Yokadouma, Cameroon Palma del Rio, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yokadouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yokadouma Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Yokadouma, Youkadouma
Population
13,287
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237

Palma del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palma del Rio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Pal'ma-del'-Rio, Palma del Rio, Palma del Río, balma dyl ryw, pa er ma de er li ao, Πάλμα δελ Ρίο, Пальма-дель-Рио, Пальма-дель-Ріо, بالما ديل ريو, 帕尔马德尔里奥
Population
21,588
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 42' N Latitude / 5° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34