Canada
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Aurora, Canada is 5:00 pm17:00 in Wokha, India

Aurora to Wokha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Aurora which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Wokha

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Aurora, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Wokha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Aurora, Canada / 5:00 pm17:00 Wokha, India

Aurora, Canada Wokha, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Aurora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aurora Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Arora, Orora, ao luo la, awrwra, olola, orora, Арора, Орора, أورورا, ارورا، اونٹاریو, オーロラ, 奧羅拉, 오로라
Population
55,445
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wokha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wokha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wokha
Population
54,010
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 94° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91