Canada
PST
France
CET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Campbell River, Canada is 11:00 pm23:00 in Vigneux-sur-Seine, France

Campbell River to Vigneux-sur-Seine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campbell River which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Vigneux-sur-Seine

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Campbell River, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vigneux-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Campbell River, Canada / 11:00 pm23:00 Vigneux-sur-Seine, France

Campbell River, Canada Vigneux-sur-Seine, France
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Campbell River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kampel River, Kehmpbell-River, Kembel River, Kempbell-River, YBL, kaembellibeo, kambl ryfr, kan bei er li fu, kmbl rywr brytysh klmbya, kyanberuriba, Κάμπελ Ρίβερ, Кембел Ривер, Кемпбелл-Рівер, Кэмпбелл-Ривер, كامبل ريفر, کمبل ریور، بریتیش کلمبیا, کیمپبل ریور، برٹش کولمبیا, キャンベルリバー, 坎贝尔里弗, 캠벨리버
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 125° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vigneux-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigneux-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vigneux, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Vin'e-sjur-Sen, Vine sir Sen, binoeswileusen, sai na he pan wei ni e, vu~inyu-shuru-senu, wynywswrsn, Винье-сюр-Сен, Виње сир Сен, Віньє-сюр-Сен, وینیوسورسن, ヴィニュー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔维尼厄, 비뇌쉬르센
Population
26,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33