Canada
PST
Indiana, USA
EST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 3 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Campbell River, Canada is 9:00 pm21:00 in Terre Haute, IN, USA

Campbell River to Terre Haute call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Campbell River which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Terre Haute

6:00 pm18:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Campbell River, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Terre Haute, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Campbell River, Canada / 9:00 pm21:00 Terre Haute, IN, USA

Campbell River, Canada Terre Haute, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Campbell River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kampel River, Kehmpbell-River, Kembel River, Kempbell-River, YBL, kaembellibeo, kambl ryfr, kan bei er li fu, kmbl rywr brytysh klmbya, kyanberuriba, Κάμπελ Ρίβερ, Кембел Ривер, Кемпбелл-Рівер, Кэмпбелл-Ривер, كامبل ريفر, کمبل ریور، بریتیش کلمبیا, کیمپبل ریور، برٹش کولمبیا, キャンベルリバー, 坎贝尔里弗, 캠벨리버
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 125° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Terre Haute Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terre Haute Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
HUF, Tera Khout, Tere Khout, Terra Alta, Terre-Khot, te lei huo te, telehote, tere hauta, tere haute, terehoto, therre hot, trh‌hwt ayndyana, tyr hwt, Тера Хоут, Тере Хоут, Терре-Хот, تر ہات، انڈیانا, تره‌هوت، ایندیانا, تير هوت, टेरे हौट, टेरे हौते, เทร์เรโฮต, テレホート, 特雷霍特, 테레호테
Population
60,825
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 87° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1