Canada
PST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Campbell River, Canada is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kerman, Iran

Campbell River to Kerman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Campbell River which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kerman

3:30 am03:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Campbell River, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Kerman, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Campbell River, Canada / 3:00 pm15:00 Kerman, Iran

Campbell River, Canada Kerman, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Campbell River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campbell River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kampel River, Kehmpbell-River, Kembel River, Kempbell-River, YBL, kaembellibeo, kambl ryfr, kan bei er li fu, kmbl rywr brytysh klmbya, kyanberuriba, Κάμπελ Ρίβερ, Кембел Ривер, Кемпбелл-Рівер, Кэмпбелл-Ривер, كامبل ريفر, کمبل ریور، بریتیش کلمبیا, کیمپبل ریور، برٹش کولمبیا, キャンベルリバー, 坎贝尔里弗, 캠벨리버
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 125° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kerman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kerman Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Carmana, Dakbayan sa Kerman, Dakbayan sa Kermān, KER, Kerman, Kermanas, Kermano, Kermon, Kermán, Kermān, Kirman, Kirmon, karmana, ke er man, keleuman, kermani, keruman, krman, Керман, Кирмон, Կերման, כרמאן, كرمان, کرمان, कर्मान, ქერმანი, ケルマーン, 克尔曼, 케르만
Population
577,514
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 16' N Latitude / 57° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98