Canada
MDT
India
IST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Camrose, Canada is 12:00 am00:00 in Ranaghat, India

Camrose to Ranaghat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Camrose which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ranaghat

12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Camrose, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ranaghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Camrose, Canada / 12:00 am00:00 Ranaghat, India

Camrose, Canada Ranaghat, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Camrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camrose Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kamros', Kamrouz, Keimrozas, ka mu luo si, kamrwz, kmrwz, kymrwz albrٹa, Камрось, Камроуз, كامروز, کمروز, کیمروز، البرٹا, 卡姆罗斯
Population
15,686
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 112° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ranaghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ranaghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ranaghat, Rānāghāt
Population
70,984
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 88° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91