Canada
MDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Camrose, Canada is 2:00 pm14:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Camrose to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camrose which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Uvinza

5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Camrose, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Camrose, Canada / 2:00 pm14:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Camrose, Canada Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Camrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camrose Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kamros', Kamrouz, Keimrozas, ka mu luo si, kamrwz, kmrwz, kymrwz albrٹa, Камрось, Камроуз, كامروز, کمروز, کیمروز، البرٹا, 卡姆罗斯
Population
15,686
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 112° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255