Canada
EDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Deep River, Canada is 3:00 am03:00 in Tracy, CA, USA

Deep River to Tracy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Deep River which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Tracy

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deep River, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Tracy, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Deep River, Canada / 3:00 am03:00 Tracy, CA, USA

Deep River, Canada Tracy, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Deep River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deep River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Dip River, dipuriba, Дип Ривер, ディープリバー
Population
4,296
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tracy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tracy Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Tracy, Trejsi, te lei xi, trasay, tresi, trysy kalyfrnya, Трейси, Трејси, تراساي, تریسی، کالیفرنیا, ٹریسی, ट्रेसी, 特雷西
Population
87,075
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 121° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1