Canada
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Deep River, Canada is 4:30 am04:30 in Akune, Japan

Deep River to Akune call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Deep River which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Akune

3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deep River, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Akune, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Deep River, Canada / 4:30 am04:30 Akune, Japan

Deep River, Canada Akune, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Deep River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deep River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Dip River, dipuriba, Дип Ривер, ディープリバー
Population
4,296
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Akune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akune Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
a jiu gen, 阿久根
Population
25,089
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 130° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81