Canada
EST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Deep River, Canada is 12:00 am00:00 in Kitwe, Zambia

Deep River to Kitwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Deep River which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kitwe

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Deep River, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kitwe, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Deep River, Canada / 12:00 am00:00 Kitwe, Zambia

Deep River, Canada Kitwe, Zambia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Deep River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deep River Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Dip River, dipuriba, Дип Ривер, ディープリバー
Population
4,296
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 06' N Latitude / 77° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kitwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kitwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
KIW, Kitoue, Kitue, Kitve, Kitve-Nkana, Kitvė, Kitwe, Kitwe Nkana, Nkana-Kitwe, ji te wei, kiteuwe, kitou~e, kytwy, Κίτουε, Китве, Китве-Нкана, Китуе, Кітве, Կիտվե-Նկանա, كيتوي, کتوے, კიტვე, キトウェ, 基特韦, 키트웨
Population
400,914
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' S Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260