ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
GMT -3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Edmundston, Canada is 3:00 am03:00 in Torano Castello, Italy

Edmundston to Torano Castello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Edmundston which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Torano Castello

10:00 pm22:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Edmundston, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Torano Castello, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Edmundston, Canada / 3:00 am03:00 Torano Castello, Italy

Edmundston, Canada Torano Castello, Italy
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Edmundston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edmundston Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Edmundston, Ehdmundston, ai de meng ci dun, edomonsuton, Едмундстон, Эдмундстон, اڈمنڈسٹن, エドモンストン, 埃德蒙兹顿
Population
16,643
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Torano Castello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torano Castello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Torano Castello
Population
1,661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39