Canada
ADT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Halifax, Canada is 1:30 pm13:30 in Oster, Russia

Halifax to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Halifax which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Oster

7:30 am07:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Halifax, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Halifax, Canada / 1:30 pm13:30 Oster, Russia

Halifax, Canada Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Halifax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halifax Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Galifaks, Halifax, YHZ, Галифакс
Population
359,111
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 38' N Latitude / 63° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7