Canada
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hamilton, Canada is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kotkapura, India

Hamilton to Kotkapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hamilton which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kotkapura

9:30 am09:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Hamilton, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kotkapura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hamilton, Canada / 8:00 pm20:00 Kotkapura, India

Hamilton, Canada Kotkapura, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamilton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, Gamilton, Hamilton, Hamilton i Ontario, Hamiltona, Hamiltonas, Hamiltono, Khamilton, Khamiltun, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, hmyltwn, hmyltwn antaryw, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, Համիլտոն, המילטון, هاميلتون, همیلتون، انتاریو, ہاملٹن, ہیملٹن، انٹاریو, हॅमिल्टन, ஆமில்டன், හැමිල්ටන්, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
519,949
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 79° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kotkapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotkapura Facts

Country
India
Population
80,741
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 74° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91