Canada
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kingston, Canada is 8:30 am08:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Kingston to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kingston which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay

2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kingston, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kingston, Canada / 8:30 am08:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Kingston, Canada Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kingston Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Cataraqui, Kingstan, Kingston, Kingstonas, Kingstun, YGK, jin si dun, jing shi dun, kingseuteon, kingusuton, kynghstwn, kyngstwn antaryw, Кингстон, Кингстън, Кінгстан, Кінгстон, كينغستون, کنگسٹن, کنگسٹن، اونٹاریو, کینگستون، انتاریو, キングストン, 京士頓, 金斯顿, 킹스턴
Population
114,195
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 13' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27