Canada
EST
RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Reunion Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Kitchener, Canada is 7:00 am07:00 in RET

Kitchener to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kitchener which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in RET

10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Kitchener, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kitchener, Canada / 7:00 am07:00 RET

Kitchener, Canada RET
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kitchener Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kitchener Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ebytown, Kiceneris, Kicenero, Kichener, Kitchehner, Kitchener, Kiĉenero, Kičeneris, Town of Berlin, ji qin na, kchnr, khitche nex r, kichineo, kitchina, kychnr, kytshnr, qyznr, Китченер, Киченер, Кітчэнер, Кіченер, קיצנר, كيتشنر, کچنر, کیچنر, คิตเชเนอร์, კიტჩენერი, キッチナー, 基秦拿, 키치너
Population
233,700
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 25' N Latitude / 80° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Reunion Time

Offset: RET is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

RET Time Zone Geo Map
RET timezone map

RET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for RET
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time