PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ladner, Canada is 7:30 pm19:30 in Saint George's, Grenada

Ladner to Saint George's call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ladner which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Saint George's

4:30 pm16:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Ladner, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint George's, Grenada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ladner, Canada / 7:30 pm19:30 Saint George's, Grenada

Ladner, Canada Saint George's, Grenada
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ladner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ladner Facts

Country
Canada
Population
200,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 123° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint George's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint George's Facts

Country
Grenada
Alternative Names
Fort Royal, Georgetown, Grenada City, Lewis, Port Louis, Port Royal, Saint George, Saint George's, Saint George.s, Saint-Georges, Sent Dzordzas, Sent Džordžas, Sent Tzortzes, Sent-Dzhorzhes, St Georges, St. George's, seinteujojiseu, sentojojizu, snt g'wrg', Σεντ Τζόρτζες, Сент-Джоржес, סנט ג'ורג', セントジョージズ, 세인트조지스
Population
7,500
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 03' N Latitude / 61° 45' W Longitude