Canada
ADT
Alaska, USA
AKDT

Time Difference

ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Miramichi, Canada is 5:00 am05:00 in Juneau, AK, USA

Miramichi to Juneau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Miramichi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Juneau

10:00 am10:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Miramichi, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Juneau, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Miramichi, Canada / 5:00 am05:00 Juneau, AK, USA

Miramichi, Canada Juneau, AK, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Miramichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Miramichi Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Miramichi, Miramishi, YCH, Мирамиши, Мірамічі, میرامچھی
Population
18,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 65° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Juneau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juneau Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Cuno, Dzanti K'iheeni, Dzhuna, Dzhuno, Dzunas, Dzuno, Dzuns, Džunas, Džuns, Džūno, Fliptown, Harrisburg, Iunellum, JNU, Juneau, Juneau City, Juneau Wharf, Juno, Pilzburg, Rockwell, Tisaantikii Hiinii, Tzouno, Zhuno, gwnw, jun'yu, juna'u byuro, juno, junu, jwnw, jwnw alaska, jwnyaw alaska, zhu nuo, Τζούνο, Џуно, Джуна, Джуно, Жуно, Ջունո, גונו, اوکلاہوما سٹی, جونو, جونو، آلاسکا, جونیاؤ، الاسکا, جونیا‌ؤ, जुनू, जुनो, जुन्यु, জুনাউ ব্যুরো, ଜୁନୋ, ஜூனோ, ჯუნო, ジュノー, 朱諾, 주노
Population
32,756
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 134° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1