Canada
EDT
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Niagara Falls, Canada is 6:30 pm18:30 in Tai Po, Hong Kong

Niagara Falls to Tai Po call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Niagara Falls which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tai Po

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Niagara Falls, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Tai Po, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Niagara Falls, Canada / 6:30 pm18:30 Tai Po, Hong Kong

Niagara Falls, Canada Tai Po, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Niagara Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niagara Falls Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Najagara Fols, Niagara Falls, Niagara Folsas, Niagara-Folls, Niagara-Fols, XLV, naiagalapolseu, naiagaraforuzu, ni ya jia la pu bu cheng, nyagara falz antaryw, nyagra falz, nyajara fwlz, Најагара Фолс, Ниагара-Фолс, Ніагара-Фоллс, نياجارا فولز, نیاگارا فالز، انتاریو, نیاگرا فالز, نیاگرا فالز، انٹاریو, ナイアガラフォールズ, 尼亚加拉瀑布城, 나이아가라폴스
Population
82,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 79° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tai Po Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Tai Po Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Tai Po Market, Tai Po Old Market, Tai-po-hui, Tai-wo-shi, Taj Po, da bu, da bu xu, dapu, Тај По, 大埔, 大埔墟, 다푸
Population
16,302
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852