Canada
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Okanagan, Canada is 11:00 am11:00 in Bilthra, India

Okanagan to Bilthra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Okanagan which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bilthra

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Okanagan, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilthra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Okanagan, Canada / 11:00 am11:00 Bilthra, India

Okanagan, Canada Bilthra, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Okanagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okanagan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okanagan, Okanagan Country, Okanagan Valley, okanagan, オカナガン
Population
297,601
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 119° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bilthra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilthra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belthara, Bilthar, Bilthra
Population
17,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 83° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91