Canada
PDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Okanagan, Canada is 6:30 am06:30 in Stamford, United Kingdom

Okanagan to Stamford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Okanagan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Stamford

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Okanagan, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Stamford, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Okanagan, Canada / 6:30 am06:30 Stamford, United Kingdom

Okanagan, Canada Stamford, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Okanagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okanagan Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okanagan, Okanagan Country, Okanagan Valley, okanagan, オカナガン
Population
297,601
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 119° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Stamford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stamford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stamford, Stamford i Lincolnshire, seutaempeodeu, Стамфорд, 스탬퍼드
Population
20,592
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 0° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44