Canada
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ottawa, Canada is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany

Ottawa to Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ottawa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ottawa, Canada / 8:00 pm20:00 Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany

Ottawa, Canada Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Homburg, Bad Homburg v.d. Hoehe, Bad Homburg v.d. Höhe, Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Bad Khomburg, Bad-Gomburg, Bad-Khomburg, Bant Chompournk, Homburg vor der Hohe, Homburg vor der Höhe, ba te hong bao, bad h xm bur kf xrde xr hex xex, bad hwmbwrg fwr dr hwhh, bateuhombuleukeupo-eodeeohoee, Μπαντ Χόμπουργκ, Бад Хомбург, Бад-Гомбург, Бад-Хомбург, באד הומבורג, باد هومبورگ فور در هوهه, บัดฮอมบูร์กฟอร์เดอร์เฮอเออ, 巴特洪堡, 바트홈부르크포어데어회에
Population
51,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49