Canada
EST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ottawa, Canada is 12:30 am00:30 in Higashimurayama, Japan

Ottawa to Higashimurayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Ottawa which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Higashimurayama

10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Higashimurayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ottawa, Canada / 12:30 am00:30 Higashimurayama, Japan

Ottawa, Canada Higashimurayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Higashimurayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashimurayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Higashi-Murayama, Higashi-Murayama-shi, Higashimurayama, dong cun shan, dong cun shan shi, 東村山, 東村山市
Population
150,556
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 45' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81