EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ottawa, Canada is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kadoma, Japan

Ottawa to Kadoma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Ottawa which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kadoma

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kadoma, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ottawa, Canada / 11:30 pm23:30 Kadoma, Japan

Ottawa, Canada Kadoma, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kadoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kadoma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kadoma, Kadoma-chhi, Kadoma-chhī, Kadome, gadoma si, kadwma awsaka, kha doa ma, men zhen, men zhen shi, Кадома, Кадоме, كادوما، أوساكا, کادوما، اوساکا, คะโดะมะ, 門真, 門真市, 가도마 시
Population
131,727
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 135° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81