Canada
EST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ottawa, Canada is 9:00 am09:00 in Ivanovo, Russia

Ottawa to Ivanovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ottawa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ivanovo

1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ivanovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ottawa, Canada / 9:00 am09:00 Ivanovo, Russia

Ottawa, Canada Ivanovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ivanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ivanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
IWA, Ivanava, Ivanova, Ivanovas, Ivanovo, Ivanovo shaary, Ivanovo-Voznesensk, Ivànovo, Ivánovo, Iwanowo, ayfanwfw, aywanwfw, aywanww, ibanobo, ivu~anovu~o, xi wa no wo, yi wan nuo wo, İvanovo, ʼywwʼnwbw, Іванава, Іваново, Иваново, Иваново шаары, Իվանովո, איוואנובו, إيفانوفو, ایوانوفو, ایوانوو, อีวาโนโว, イヴァノヴォ, 伊万诺沃, 이바노보
Population
420,839
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 59' N Latitude / 40° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7