EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Ottawa, Canada is 11:30 am11:30 in Trabzon, Turkey

Ottawa to Trabzon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ottawa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Trabzon

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Ottawa, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Trabzon, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ottawa, Canada / 11:30 am11:30 Trabzon, Turkey

Ottawa, Canada Trabzon, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ottawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ottawa Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Atava, Otava, Otavo, Otawa, Ottaba, Ottahua, Ottava, Ottavae, Ottawa, YOW, atawa, atoya, attava, awtawa, otava, otawa, ottava, wo tai hua, xxttawa, ŸAA¬²±, Οττάβα, Οτταβα, Атава, Отава, Оттавæ, Оттава, Օտտավա, אוטווה, אטאווא, أوتاوا, ئۆتاوا, اتاوا, اوتآوآ, اوٹاوا, اٹاوہ, ओटावा, অটোয়া, ਓਟਾਵਾ, ଓଟାୱା, ஒட்டாவா, ಆಟ್ಟಾವಾ, ഓട്ടവ, ออตตาวา, ཨོ་ཏ་ཝ།, အော့တဝမြို့, ოტავა, ኦታዋ, ᎠᏔᏩ, ᐊᑐᕚ/atavaa, オタワ, 渥太華, 오타와
Population
812,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Trabzon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Trabzon Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Atrabazandah, TZX, Tarabazandah, Tirabson, Tirabzon, Trabzon, Trabzona, Trabzonas, Trapesonda, Trapezonte, Trapezounta, Trapezund, Trapezunt, Trapezus, Trapisonda, Trapizon, Trebisonda, Trebizond, Trebizonda, Trebizonde, Trébizonde, tarabazona, te la bu zong, teulabeujon, torabuzon, trabzwn, trbzwn, tʼrapʼizoni, Τραπεζούντα, Трабзон, Трапезунт, Տրապիզոն, טרבזון, ترابزون, ترابزۆن, طرابزون, ਤਰਾਬਜ਼ੋਨ, ტრაპიზონი, トラブゾン, 特拉布宗, 트라브존
Population
244,083
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90