EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Pembroke, Canada is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ashtarak, Armenia

Pembroke to Ashtarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pembroke which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ashtarak

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pembroke, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Ashtarak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pembroke, Canada / 3:30 pm15:30 Ashtarak, Armenia

Pembroke, Canada Ashtarak, Armenia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pembroke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pembroke Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YTA
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ashtarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ashtarak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Achtarak, Aschtarak, Ashharak, Ashtarak, Ashtarakats' Gyugh, Ashtarakats’ Gyugh, Astarak, Astarakas, Astarako, Asztarak, Aŝtarako, Aştarak, Aštarak, Aštarakas, Aștarak, a shen ta la ke, asataraka, ashtarak, ashutaraku, asyutalakeu, Əştərək, Аштарак, Ащарак, Աշտարակ, آشتاراك, آشتاراک, ਅਸ਼ਤਾਰਕ, აშტარაკი, アシュタラク, 阿什塔拉克, 아슈타라크
Population
18,779
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374