Canada
EDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pembroke, Canada is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bougado, Portugal

Pembroke to Bougado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pembroke which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bougado

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pembroke, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Bougado, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Pembroke, Canada / 6:00 pm18:00 Bougado, Portugal

Pembroke, Canada Bougado, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pembroke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pembroke Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
YTA
Population
15,551
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bougado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bougado Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bougado
Population
21,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 8° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351