Canada
PDT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Port Alberni, Canada is 6:30 am06:30 in Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

Port Alberni to Al Hilaliyya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Port Alberni which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Al Hilaliyya

9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Port Alberni, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hilaliyya, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Port Alberni, Canada / 6:30 am06:30 Al Hilaliyya, Sudan

Port Alberni, Canada Al Hilaliyya, Sudan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Port Alberni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Alberni Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Alberni, Port Almperni, Port-Alberni, YPB, ai bo ni gang, bwrt albyrny, Πορτ Άλμπερνι, Порт Алберни, Порт-Алберни, بورت ألبيرني, پورٹ البرنی, پورٹ البرنی، برٹش کولمبیا, 艾伯尼港
Population
20,712
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 124° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Hilaliyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hilaliyya Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hilaliyah, Al Hilaliyya, Al Hilāliyya, Al Hilālīyah, El Hilaliya, El Hilāliya, Hilaliya
Population
17,345
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 56' N Latitude / 33° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249