EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Port Colborne, Canada is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

Port Colborne to San Blas de los Sauces call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Port Colborne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Port Colborne, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Port Colborne, Canada / 2:00 pm14:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina

Port Colborne, Canada San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Port Colborne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Colborne Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Port Kolborn, Port-Kolborn, bwrt kwlbwrn, poteukolbon, potokorubon, pwrt kwlbwrn, Порт Колборн, Порт-Колборн, بورت كولبورن, پورت کولبورن, پورٹ کولبورن, ポートコルボーン, 포트콜본
Population
18,599
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 79° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54