EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Prince Edward, Canada is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kampong Pangkal Kalong, Malaysia

Prince Edward to Kampong Pangkal Kalong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Prince Edward which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kampong Pangkal Kalong

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Prince Edward, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kampong Pangkal Kalong, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Prince Edward, Canada / 4:00 pm16:00 Kampong Pangkal Kalong, Malaysia

Prince Edward, Canada Kampong Pangkal Kalong, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Prince Edward Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince Edward Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince Edward, Prince Edward County
Population
25,496
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 77° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kampong Pangkal Kalong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kampong Pangkal Kalong Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pangkal Kalong
Population
39,904
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 102° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60